Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406
Situated around 25 minutes' walk from the Museum of Image and Sound, the 35 m² Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406 Florianopolis also boasts easy access to Main Bus train station which is 3.4 km away. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
The apartment is 2.2 km from the Santa Catarina Art Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Attractions near Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406 include the Florianópolis Botanical Garden, about a 30-minute walk away. The apartment is 3.3 km from the big Marche Public de Florianopolis and just near Trindade Shopping.
This apartment provides guests with a patio and a kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as climate control.
A kitchen with coffee and tea making facilities, and an oven is available as part of Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406's self-catering amenities. Rua Roberto Sampaio Gonzaga bus station is only 350 metres from the property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406?
Guests of Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Belvedere, placed about 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Morro da Cruz belvedere (3.1 km) as well as Trapiche Beira Mar Norte Avenue (4.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406 to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406?
At Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is café Grao Cafe, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, café La Boheme Cafe is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406 come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio No Viva Trindade Em Frente Ufsc/Hu Bj8406 provides a fully equipped kitchen.